Our privacy policy gives a full description of our privacy, terms and conditions between our customer and Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty in the supply of bridal crowns, tiaras and jewellery online in Australia. 

Privacy Policy Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty

 Please Find our Privacy Policy below & please ensure to contact us with any questions.

 

Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty (ABN 65053368748) respects your privacy and is committed to your protection.

Our website addresses include: https://foreverandagainbridalandbeauty.com.au and https://www.foreverandagainbridal.com.au

When you visit Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty; you may see us refer to ourselves as F&A or Forever & Again; we may shorten our name at anytime.

When you visit F&A or transmit emails, it is understood that you are communicating electronically with F&A.
This privacy policy explains why and when we collect your personal information, and what use we make of that information. The policy also explains where and why your information may be disclosed to third parties, and the security measures used by Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty to help protect your personal information. We are bound by the Australian Privacy Principals of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and as far as it applies to the data that we hold, we recognise General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Collection of Information

We do collect personal information under circumstances, including but not limited to:

  • When you register on our website or any social platform where registration is needed for our loyalty program or participate in promotions.
  • When you provide feedback via a form or questionnaire of any type or any platform which F&A has affiliation with.
  • When you send us an email.
  • When you call us or sms text.
  • When you send us or via any of our affiliates; an enquiry via ABIA or any other wedding industry affiliates of our group.

When you visit our website, we, or third parties involved in the provision of the website, links and or affiliates  (including but not limited to website hosting providers) may record information about your visit. The information collected may contain:

  • Your IP address and/or domain name.
  • The pages and resources accessed or downloaded.
  • The type of browser being used, and other information provided by the browser about your computer and or operating system.
  • Details of the site visited immediately prior to visiting our site.

NOTE: Payment information such as credit card numbers, bank account information, Paypal and Afterpay are all processed via secure payment platforms fully managed by those providers. F&A do not have access nor retain any such privileged financial information regarding payment. 

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to identify your session as you browse and to allow certain aspects of the website to function. These cookies may persist for a period of time and may be used to identify you should you visit our website again. Third party websites which are integrated with our website may also use cookies for various functions. 

Use and Disclosure

We will not share personal information with any third parties, unless:

  • We are directly affiliated for marketing purposes ie. wedding industry platforms
  • The individual would reasonably expect, or has been told, that information of that type is provided to third parties.
  • We are required or authorised to do so by law.
  • Personal information such as your name, address and mobile number will be provided to any shipping carrier we contract to deliver orders to our customers. This information if used by these carriers will be excluded from this Privacy Policy and security of information cannot be assured by this Privacy Policy. F&A indemnify against all risk of information theft by external shipping couriers or carriers.

Data Quality

We maintain and update personal information collected from or published on our website as necessary or when we are advised by you that your personal information has changed.

Data Security

When you make a payment for a purchase via our website, you are doing so directly with our payment provider via a secure connection. We do not record credit card numbers and at no time are your card details handled in our system. Individuals who choose to join our member club, complete online forms or lodge enquiries will have their details stored on password-protected databases. Staff members associated with website maintenance have access to our website’s backend system which is password-protected. Our website server is also password-protected.

Access and Correction

The personal information we maintain is available for viewing and modification in the account settings section of the website.

Social Hashtags

F&A may use the content of any social post featuring the hashtags #bridalmelbourne #F&A #foreverandagainbridalandbeauty #foreverandagain #foreverandagainbridal for the purpose of advertising and marketing activities. If you have any concerns regarding this we welcome you to contact us via email mailto:[email protected]

Contact

Telephone: 0423 413 708

Post:
Forever and Again Bridal and Beauty
PO Box 2013
Taylors Lakes 3038
Email: mailto:[email protected]

 

Crystal Necklace

$150 spend =Isabella necklace FREE*

OR use code SUMMER35 for35%OFF STOREWIDE

+ earrings gift worth $45**

See our Current Offers page

*Value of Isabella promo $76 Ends 31st Jan

*Isabella must be in cart + $150 worth of products 

** 35% OFF Storewide ends Feb 2nd + FREE earrings

** See Current Promo Page for earrings offer

Message Us for Styling Assistance xx

AUSTRALIAN BRIDE: BRIDAL ACCESSORIES, BRIDESMAID, MOTHER, DEBUTANTE, PAGEANT